17 July 2024, 05:59:05 PM
राजकीय महिला पालीटेक्निक
सुंदरपुर, वाराणसी
Government Girls Polytechnic
Sunderpur, Varanasi

Details Of Class I, Class II, Class III & Class IV Staff

Sr.No Name Of Institution Designation Post Sanctioned Post Occupied Post Vacant Staff/Faculty Posted
1.


Government
Girls
Polytechnic
Sunderpur, Varanasi
Principal 01 01 00 Shri Ajit Kumar Mishra
2. H.O.D. Electronics Engineering 01 00 01 -
3. H.O.D. F.D.G.T. 01 01 00 Mohd. Asif Zaidi
4. H.O.D. Textile Design 01 00 01 -
5. Lecturer Textile Design 03 01 02 Dr. Umesh Chandra Sonkar
6. Lecturer Mathematics/Science 01 01 00 Shri Sudhir Kumar Singh
7. Lecturer Electronics Engineering 03 02 01 1. Shri Amrit Prakash
2. Shri Praful Ranjan
8. Lecturer F.D.G.T 03 03 00 1. Shri Rajjan Lal Pal
2. Shri Shiv Kumar
3. Dr. Pratibha Singh
9. Lecturer Electrical Engineering 01 01 00 Shri Vimlesh
10. Lecturer I.T. 01 01 00 Smt. Ritima Tripathi
11. Workshop Instructor 01 01 00 Shri Pradeep Kumar
12. Computer Instructor 01 01 00 Shri Rajni Kant Tiwari
13. Personal Assistant 01 01 00 Smt. Pratima Maurya
14. Librarian 01 01 00 Shri Virendra Kumar
15. Senior Assistant 01 01 00 Smt. Pratibha Vishwakarma
16. Technician 01 01 00 Shri Ashok Kumar
17. Junior Assistant 03 03 00 1. Shri Anil Kumar
2. Smt. Sunita
Smt. Sapna Somani
18. Driver 01 01 00 Shri Vinod Kumar Pandey
19. Watchman cum Sweeper 02 01 01 Shri Rohit Kumar
20. Peon 02 00 02 -
21. Lab Attendant 04 02 02 1.Shri Bharat Ram
2.Shri Shyam Bihari Pandit
22. Workshop Attendant 02 01 01 Shri Suresh Chandra
23. Gardener 01 00 01 -
24. Classroom Attendant 01 01 00 Shri Harishchandra Singh Yadav
25. Attendant 01 01 00 Shri Awadesh Gupta
Total 39 27 12

Details Of Teaching and Supporting Staff Posts To Be Sanctioned As Per AICTE Norms

Sr.No Name Of Courses Conducted Post Requirement As Per AICTE Norms Details Of Posts Sanctioned In The Institution Details Of Posts To Be Sanctioned As Per AICTE Norms
Name Of Courses Designation Number Designation Number Designation Number
1. - Principal 01 Principal 01 Principal 00
2. Electronics Engineering Head Of Department 01 Head Of Department 01 Head Of Department 00
3. Textile Design Head Of Department 01 Head Of Department 01 Head Of Department 00
4. F.D.G.T. Head Of Department 01 Head Of Department 01 Head Of Department 00
5. Information Technology Head Of Department 01 Head Of Department 00 Head Of Department 01
6. Electronics Engineering Lecturer Electronics Engineering 06 Lecturer Electronics Engineering 03 Lecturer Electronics Engineering 03
7. Textile Design Lecturer Textile Design 06 Lecturer Textile Design 03 Lecturer Textile Design 03
8. F.D.G.T. Lecturer F.D.G.T. 06 Lecturer F.D.G.T. 03 Lecturer F.D.G.T. 03
9. Information Technology Lecturer I.T. 06 Lecturer I.T. 00 Lecturer I.T. 06
10. Electronics Engineering/I.T. Lecturer English 01 Lecturer English 00 Lecturer English 01
11. Electronics Engineering/I.T. Lecturer Electrical Engineering 01 Lecturer Electrical Engineering 01 Lecturer Electrical Engineering 00
12. Electronics Engineering/I.T. Lecturer Mathematics 01 Lecturer Mathematics 01 Lecturer Mathematics 00
13. Electronics Engineering/I.T. Lecturer Physics 01 Lecturer Physics 00 Lecturer Physics 01
14. Teaching Supporting Staff Workshop Instructor 06 Workshop Instructor 01 Workshop Instructor 05
15. Teaching Supporting Staff Computer Instructor 01 Computer Instructor 01 Computer Instructor 00
Total 40 17 23

Details Of Principal and Academic Staff

Sr.No Name Designation Educaional Qualifiaction
1. Shri Ajit Kumar Mishra Principal M.Tech
2. Mohd. Asif Zaidi H.O.D. Fashion Techolnogy Graduation
3. Shri Sudhir Kumar Singh Lecturer Mathematics M.Sc
4. Dr. Umesh Chandra Sonkar Lecturer Textile Design Ph.D.
5. Shri Amrit Prakash Lecturer Electronics Engineering M.Tech
6. Shri Vimlesh Lecturer Electrical Engineering M.Tech
7. Shri Rajjan Lal Pal Lecturer Fashion Technology Diploma
8. Smt. Ritima Tripathi Lecturer I.T. M.Tech.
9. Shri Shiv Kumar Lecturer Fashion Technology B.Tech
10. Shri Praful Ranjan Lecturer Electronics Engineering M.Tech
11. Dr. Pratibha Singh Lecturer Fashion Technology Ph.D.
12. Shri Rajni Kant Tiwari Computer Instructor MCA
13. Shri Pradeep Kumar Workshop Instructor Diploma
14. Shri Ashok Kumar Technician I.T.I.