Details Of Class I, Class II, Class III & Class IV Staff
Sr.No | Name Of Institution | Designation | Post Sanctioned | Post Occupied | Post Vacant | Staff/Faculty Posted |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Government Girls Polytechnic Sunderpur, Varanasi |
Principal | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Ajit Kumar Mishra |
2. | H.O.D. Electronics Engineering | 01 | 00 | 01 | - | |
3. | H.O.D. F.D.G.T. | 01 | 01 | 00 | Mohd. Asif Zaidi | |
4. | H.O.D. Textile Design | 01 | 00 | 01 | - | |
5. | Lecturer Textile Design | 03 | 01 | 02 | Dr. Umesh Chandra Sonkar | |
6. | Lecturer Mathematics/Science | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Sudhir Kumar Singh | |
7. | Lecturer Electronics Engineering | 03 | 02 | 01 | 1. Shri Amrit Prakash 2. Shri Praful Ranjan |
|
8. | Lecturer F.D.G.T | 03 | 03 | 00 | 1. Shri Rajjan Lal Pal 2. Shri Shiv Kumar 3. Dr. Pratibha Singh |
|
9. | Lecturer Electrical Engineering | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Vimlesh | |
10. | Lecturer I.T. | 01 | 01 | 00 | Smt. Ritima Tripathi | |
11. | Workshop Instructor | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Pradeep Kumar | |
12. | Computer Instructor | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Rajni Kant Tiwari | |
13. | Personal Assistant | 01 | 01 | 00 | Smt. Pratima Maurya | |
14. | Librarian | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Virendra Kumar | |
15. | Senior Assistant | 01 | 01 | 00 | Smt. Pratibha Vishwakarma | |
16. | Technician | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Ashok Kumar | |
17. | Junior Assistant | 03 | 03 | 00 | 1. Shri Anil Kumar 2. Smt. Sunita Smt. Sapna Somani |
|
18. | Driver | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Vinod Kumar Pandey | |
19. | Watchman cum Sweeper | 02 | 01 | 01 | Shri Rohit Kumar | |
20. | Peon | 02 | 00 | 02 | - | |
21. | Lab Attendant | 04 | 02 | 02 | 1.Shri Bharat Ram 2.Shri Shyam Bihari Pandit |
|
22. | Workshop Attendant | 02 | 01 | 01 | Shri Suresh Chandra | |
23. | Gardener | 01 | 00 | 01 | - | |
24. | Classroom Attendant | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Harishchandra Singh Yadav | |
25. | Attendant | 01 | 01 | 00 | Shri Awadesh Gupta | |
Total | 39 | 27 | 12 |
Details Of Teaching and Supporting Staff Posts To Be Sanctioned As Per AICTE Norms
Sr.No | Name Of Courses Conducted | Post Requirement As Per AICTE Norms | Details Of Posts Sanctioned In The Institution | Details Of Posts To Be Sanctioned As Per AICTE Norms | Name Of Courses | Designation | Number | Designation | Number | Designation | Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | - | Principal | 01 | Principal | 01 | Principal | 00 |
2. | Electronics Engineering | Head Of Department | 01 | Head Of Department | 01 | Head Of Department | 00 |
3. | Textile Design | Head Of Department | 01 | Head Of Department | 01 | Head Of Department | 00 |
4. | F.D.G.T. | Head Of Department | 01 | Head Of Department | 01 | Head Of Department | 00 |
5. | Information Technology | Head Of Department | 01 | Head Of Department | 00 | Head Of Department | 01 |
6. | Electronics Engineering | Lecturer Electronics Engineering | 06 | Lecturer Electronics Engineering | 03 | Lecturer Electronics Engineering | 03 |
7. | Textile Design | Lecturer Textile Design | 06 | Lecturer Textile Design | 03 | Lecturer Textile Design | 03 |
8. | F.D.G.T. | Lecturer F.D.G.T. | 06 | Lecturer F.D.G.T. | 03 | Lecturer F.D.G.T. | 03 |
9. | Information Technology | Lecturer I.T. | 06 | Lecturer I.T. | 00 | Lecturer I.T. | 06 |
10. | Electronics Engineering/I.T. | Lecturer English | 01 | Lecturer English | 00 | Lecturer English | 01 |
11. | Electronics Engineering/I.T. | Lecturer Electrical Engineering | 01 | Lecturer Electrical Engineering | 01 | Lecturer Electrical Engineering | 00 |
12. | Electronics Engineering/I.T. | Lecturer Mathematics | 01 | Lecturer Mathematics | 01 | Lecturer Mathematics | 00 |
13. | Electronics Engineering/I.T. | Lecturer Physics | 01 | Lecturer Physics | 00 | Lecturer Physics | 01 |
14. | Teaching Supporting Staff | Workshop Instructor | 06 | Workshop Instructor | 01 | Workshop Instructor | 05 |
15. | Teaching Supporting Staff | Computer Instructor | 01 | Computer Instructor | 01 | Computer Instructor | 00 |
Total | 40 | 17 | 23 |
Details Of Principal and Academic Staff
Sr.No | Name | Designation | Educaional Qualifiaction |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Shri Ajit Kumar Mishra | Principal | M.Tech |
2. | Mohd. Asif Zaidi | H.O.D. Fashion Techolnogy | Graduation |
3. | Shri Sudhir Kumar Singh | Lecturer Mathematics | M.Sc |
4. | Dr. Umesh Chandra Sonkar | Lecturer Textile Design | Ph.D. |
5. | Shri Amrit Prakash | Lecturer Electronics Engineering | M.Tech |
6. | Shri Vimlesh | Lecturer Electrical Engineering | M.Tech |
7. | Shri Rajjan Lal Pal | Lecturer Fashion Technology | Diploma |
8. | Smt. Ritima Tripathi | Lecturer I.T. | M.Tech. |
9. | Shri Shiv Kumar | Lecturer Fashion Technology | B.Tech |
10. | Shri Praful Ranjan | Lecturer Electronics Engineering | M.Tech |
11. | Dr. Pratibha Singh | Lecturer Fashion Technology | Ph.D. |
12. | Shri Rajni Kant Tiwari | Computer Instructor | MCA |
13. | Shri Pradeep Kumar | Workshop Instructor | Diploma |
14. | Shri Ashok Kumar | Technician | I.T.I. |